Past Inspire Award Winners

2017

Jason Reese, Wagner Reese, Accounting, Legal & Finance
Don Kinsey, Caterpillar, Business, Retail & Services
Jim Wiesler, Eli Lilly & Company, Construction, Engineering & Technology
Jonathan Baker, Indianapolis Metropolitan Police Department, Education, Government & Nonprofit
Sara Barnett, Riley Hospital for Children at Indiana University Health, Health & Health Sciences
Sonya Hopkins, Butler University, Marketing, Media & Athletics
Brian Hairston, Virginia Cooperative Extension, Youth Mentoring

Allison Melangton, Hulman Motorsports, Lifetime Achievement Award Winner

2016

William Sharkey, Pricewaterhouse Coopers, Accounting, Legal & Finance
Joe Kleinaitis, Target, Business, Retail & Services
Kerry Beidelman, Eli Lilly & Company, Construction, Engineering & Technology
Cindy Sellhorst, West Point-Beemer Public Schools, Education, Government, & Nonprofit
Michelle Hare, IU Health, Health & Health Sciences
Stephanie Shelley, Eli Lilly & Company, Marketing, Media & Athletics
Shane Evans, Miracles at Heart, Youth Mentoring

John T. Thompson, Chairman and CEO of First Electric Supply Company, LLC, Lifetime Achievement Award Winner

 

2015

Sherry Davis, Eli Lilly & Company, Accounting, Legal & Finance
Kelly Frank, Social Legends, LLC, Business, Retail & Services
Jenell Fairman, CORE Planning Strategies, LLC , Technology, Engineering & Manufacturing
Amanda Moore, Intercollegiate YMCA, Education & Nonprofit
Todd Walroth, Eskenazi Health, Health & Health Sciences
Fanchon Stinger, FOX59, Marketing, Media & Athletics
Anthony Wallace, New Spiritual Life Christian Church, Youth Mentoring

David Becker, Chairman and CEO of First Internet Bancorp, Lifetime Achievement Award Winner

2014

Meg Christiensen, Bingham Greenebaum Doll, Accounting, Legal & Finance
Natalie De Rojas, Phi Sigma Sigma, Business, Retail & Services
Danny Blau, AndyMark, Inc., Technology, Engineering & Manufacturing
John and Dianne Sautter, Purdue University and West Lafayette Community School Corporation, Education & Nonprofit
Jessie Westlund, Community Health Network, Health & Health Sciences
Matt Caffrey, Eli Lilly & Company, Marketing, Media & Athletics
Dave Boyd, Aero Industries, Inc., Youth Mentoring

Richard Lugar, Senator, Lifetime Achievement Award Winner

 

2013

Allison Paul, Indiana CPA Society, Accounting, Legal & Finance
Jeff Simmons, Eli Lilly & Company and Elanco Animal Health, Business, Retail & Services
Jean Blackwell. Cummins Inc., Technology, Engineering & Manufacturing
Dr. Jill Jay, Mill Creek Community School Corporation, Education & Nonprofit
Dr. Loren Frank, University of California San Francisco, Health & Health Sciences
Dave Neff, ExactTarget, Marketing, Media & Athletics
Debbie Burton, Kids in Crisis-Intervention Team, Youth Mentoring

Jim Morris, Pacers Sports & Entertainment, Lifetime Achievement Award Winner

2012

Al London, JPMorgan Chase, Accounting, Legal & Finance
Paul Schlegel, Schneider National, Inc., Business, Retail & Services
Abby Bergman, ExactTarget, Technology, Engineering & Manufacturing
Thomas and Nancy Lange, St. Luke’s United Methodist Church, Education & Nonprofit
Dr. James Trippi, Gennesaret Free Clinic, Inc., Health & Health Sciences
Melissa Beckwith, Butler Business Accelerator, Marketing, Media & Athletics
Sally Bindley, School on Wheels, Youth Mentoring

Mickey Maurer, Chairman of the Board IBJ Corporation and National Bank of Indianapolis, Lifetime Achievement Award Winner

2011

Mindy Herman, Crowe Horwath LLP, Accounting, Banking & Financial Services
Mark Hill, Collina Ventures,  Entrepreneurship
Eugene Murray, Rolls Royce, Technology
Byron Ernest, Lebanon High School, Education
Gilbert Liu, IU School of Medicine, Health & Health Sciences
Toi Baylor, Baylor Youth Foundation, Athletics
Bekki Fahrer, Reading for Life, Community Mentor

University of Indianapolis, Business/Organization

Alecia DeCoudreaux, Eli Lilly & Company, Lifetime Achievement Award Winner

2010

Mary Murff, Fifth Third Bank, Accounting, Banking & Financial Services
Marcia Stone, Element Three, Entrepreneurship
Geneva Taylor, Rolls Royce, Technology
Lauren Walton, IPS #54 Brookside Elementary School, Education
Nichole Wilson, Community Health Network, Health & Health Sciences
John Kesterson, Cathedral High School, Athletics
Melanie Miller, Wild Heart Association, Community Mentor

Governor Bob Orr Entrepreneurial Fellowship, Business/Organization

Password Community Mentoring, Inc., Mentoring Organization

Margot Lacy Eccles, Lifetime Achievement Award Winner